Dr. Emily S. Dicesare
Last updated: Jul 6, 2023

Dr. Emily S. Dicesare

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1255574257

Dr. Emily S. Dicesare DO

Emergency Physician

She is located at 601 Elmwood Avenue Box 655 in Rochester, NY 14642. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Brain Hemorrhage, Bruises, Coronavirus, Influenza, Laceration. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255574257. Appointment can be made via the phone number (585) 341-3015.

Conditions treated

Dr. Emily S. Dicesare, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Emily S. Dicesare.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 79 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Howard Hong Lin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Bryce J. Yerman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #655 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Enaame Lennox Farrell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Crittenden Boulevard Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Jade Malcho
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #655 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Ryan Bodkin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #655 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Henry Tran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #655 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Timothy Lum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #655 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. John Hilmi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #655 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Timothy Bochra Salib
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #655 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Adam Michael Cardina
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Emily S. Dicesare?

Dr. Emily S. Dicesare's office is located at 601 Elmwood Avenue Box 655 in Rochester, NY 14642.

What conditions does Dr. Emily S. Dicesare treat?

Dr. Emily S. Dicesare provides treatment for Acute Pain, Brain Hemorrhage, Bruises, Coronavirus, Influenza, Laceration. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Emily S. Dicesare accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Emily S. Dicesare accepts insurance.